Tamanu Oil - 100% Pure
Revered for centuries by Polynesians for its remarkable skin healing properties, Tamanu Oil fulfills a variety of skin care needs. Tamanu Oil is naturally abundant in fatty acids and possesses anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antifungal and antioxidant properties. This rare, regenerative oil is commonly applied to minor cuts, scrapes, burns, acne wounds, skin ulcers & sores, athlete’s foot, psoriasis, sunburns, rashes, bug bites & stings, healing scars, and areas prone to stretch marks. Tamanu Oil has a thicker consistency and naturally possesses a deep, rich earthy scent and dark color. Virgin and cold-pressed to ensure optimal quality.
100% Tamanu Nut Oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum)
Apply 1-2 drops to affected area. Reapply as needed.